Kohinooor
Listed & reviewed

Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center

Jaipur · 2nd Floor, Shop Number 7, 8, Gopalpura Bypass Rd, Gopalpura Rd, near Triveni Circle

Trusted Jaipur experts for USA, Canada, Germany

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed

About Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center

Specialising in USA and Canada admissions, Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center has built a strong reputation among students from Jaipur for reliable overseas education guidance. Dedicated case managers guide each student through shortlisting, applications, and visa interviews for USA and Canada destinations. The consultancy is particularly valued for its post-admission support, including pre-departure orientation and accommodation guidance.

Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center operates from Jaipur with a focused approach to overseas education consulting across USA, Canada, Germany. Whether you're a first-time applicant or looking to transfer universities, their counsellors offer comprehensive multi-country support from profile evaluation through to pre-departure orientation.

Services typically offered

  • Interview preparation and mock sessions
  • Career counselling and course selection
  • Personalised university shortlisting based on academic profile

Contact Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center

Questions students ask about Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center

How do I contact Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center directly?

Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center can be reached on 6740000000. Kohinooor lists the number openly so you can call or WhatsApp without creating an account.

How do I verify Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center before paying?

Visit the Jaipur office, check the GST registration on the invoice, and verify any claimed ICCRC, MARA, or British Council numbers on the official registers. Compare the written fee against two other Jaipur agencies listed on Kohinooor.

Does Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center help with education loans and scholarships?

Many Jaipur consultants, including teams like Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center, help assemble loan documents and flag university scholarships. Get loan quotes from at least two banks yourself; a consultant should never lock you to one lender.

Is visa filing included in Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center's service fee?

Fee structures vary across Jaipur agencies. Ask Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center explicitly whether visa filing, SOP drafting, and interview preparation are inside the quoted fee or billed separately, and get the answer in writing.

Compare Jaipur specialists by destination

Before you pay any consultant

Compare Jamboree Education :- Jaipur center with at least two other agencies in Jaipur. Ask for fees in writing, verify registration numbers yourself, and never pay cash without a receipt. Kohinooor is free for students and never takes a commission on your file.

Compare other Jaipur consultants

Other consultants in Jaipur

Jaipur

Specialising in Australia and Canada admissions, StudyIn Jaipur – Study Abroad Consultant in Jaipur (Previously SI-UK Jaipur) has built a strong reputation among students from Jaipur for reliable overseas education guidance. Services include IELTS/PTE preparation guidance, SOP writing support, and scholarship identification for Australia and Canada programmes. A consistent focus on transparency and timely communication sets them apart in a competitive consulting market.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
AustraliaCanada

Jaipur

IDP Education - Study Abroad Consultants in Jaipur is a Jaipur-based study abroad consultancy with hands-on expertise guiding students toward Canada and Australia universities. They offer one-on-one counselling sessions that help students identify the right institution in Canada or Australia based on academic profile and budget. The team's deep familiarity with visa rejection reasons and how to address them gives students a stronger application foundation.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
CanadaAustralia

Jaipur

WayUp Abroad - Study Abroad Consultants in Jaipur provides comprehensive study abroad services to students in Jaipur, with particular strength in navigating UK and Australia university application processes. The team handles everything from shortlisting universities in UK and Australia to preparing visa applications and pre-departure briefings. The team's deep familiarity with visa rejection reasons and how to address them gives students a stronger application foundation.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
UKAustralia

Jaipur

KC Overseas Education Jaipur brings practical experience in Germany and UK admissions, serving the student community in Jaipur. Services include IELTS/PTE preparation guidance, SOP writing support, and scholarship identification for Germany and UK programmes. Their track record of successful student placements reflects a commitment to accuracy and personalised support.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
GermanyUKUSA