Kohinooor
Listed & reviewed

Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow

Lucknow · Consultant, Office No. 2, FI Plaza

Lucknow's trusted Australia pathway

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed

About Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow

Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow is a Lucknow-based study abroad consultancy with hands-on expertise guiding students toward Australia universities. Their counsellors are well-versed in the documentation, financial requirements, and deadlines specific to Australia institutions. Students frequently cite their clear guidance on financial planning and course selection as a key differentiator.

Students in Lucknow looking for reliable study abroad guidance often turn to Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow for their expertise in Australia. The consultancy is known for its transparent approach, covering 1 destination with up-to-date knowledge of intake cycles, scholarship opportunities, and post-study work pathways.

Services typically offered

  • Post-study work visa pathway advice
  • Accommodation and travel assistance
  • Alumni network and peer mentor connections

Contact Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow

Questions students ask about Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow

Which countries does Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow specialise in?

Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow lists Australia as focus destinations. Ask them for two recent students who went to your target country last intake before you shortlist them.

How do I contact Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow directly?

Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow can be reached on 099183 01551. Kohinooor lists the number openly so you can call or WhatsApp without creating an account.

How do I verify Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow before paying?

Visit the Lucknow office, check the GST registration on the invoice, and verify any claimed ICCRC, MARA, or British Council numbers on the official registers. Compare the written fee against two other Lucknow agencies listed on Kohinooor.

Does Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow help with education loans and scholarships?

Many Lucknow consultants, including teams like Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow, help assemble loan documents and flag university scholarships. Get loan quotes from at least two banks yourself; a consultant should never lock you to one lender.

Compare Lucknow specialists by destination

Before you pay any consultant

Compare Abroad Study Consultant in Lucknow with at least two other agencies in Lucknow. Ask for fees in writing, verify registration numbers yourself, and never pay cash without a receipt. Kohinooor is free for students and never takes a commission on your file.

Compare other Lucknow consultants

Other consultants in Lucknow

Lucknow

Meridean Overseas Education Consultants in Lucknow(Study Abroad Consultants and Coaching for IELTS,GRE,GMAT and SAT) operates as a trusted overseas education consultancy in Lucknow, helping students navigate the competitive admission landscape in Germany. Students benefit from personalised guidance that matches academic backgrounds with the right course and institution in Germany. Verified student testimonials and a growing referral network speak to the quality of their consulting services.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
Germany

Lucknow

IDP Education - Study Abroad Consultants in Lucknow brings practical experience in USA and Australia admissions, serving the student community in Lucknow. The team handles everything from shortlisting universities in USA and Australia to preparing visa applications and pre-departure briefings. Their approach emphasises long-term student success over quick placements, building trust through honest counselling.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
USAAustraliaGermany

Lucknow

From initial university selection to final visa filing, Eduni abroad : Study MBBS abroad consultant in Lucknow for MBBS in Russia, Georgia, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Nepal, Europe supports students from Lucknow through every stage of their USA study journey. Their process covers academic profiling, university shortlisting across USA, Germany, Canada, application management, and post-offer visa support. A consistent focus on transparency and timely communication sets them apart in a competitive consulting market.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
USAGermanyCanada

Lucknow

Edu Abroad | Study Abroad Consultants & IELTS Coaching in Lucknow provides comprehensive study abroad services to students in Lucknow, with particular strength in navigating Australia university application processes. The team handles everything from shortlisting universities in Australia to preparing visa applications and pre-departure briefings. The team's deep familiarity with visa rejection reasons and how to address them gives students a stronger application foundation.

Processing fee
Fee on request
Visa success
Not disclosed
Australia